An electron is taken from A to point B along the path AB in a uniform electric field of intensity E = 10 V/m . Side AB = 5 m
Sahay Sir > Question Answers > An electron is taken from A to point B along the path AB in a uniform electric field of intensity E = 10 V/m . Side AB = 5 m
An electron is taken from A to point B along the path AB in a uniform electric field of intensity E = 10 V/m . Side AB = 5 m , and side BC = 3 m . Then , the amount of work done on the electron by us is An electron is taken [...]