A resistance of 20 ohms is connected to a source of an alternating potential V = 220 sin (100 pie t ). The time taken by the current to change from its peak value to r.m.s value is
Sahay Sir > Question Answers > A resistance of 20 ohms is connected to a source of an alternating potential V = 220 sin (100 pie t ). The time taken by the current to change from its peak value to r.m.s value is
A resistance of 20 ohms is connected to a source of an alternating potential V = 220 sin (100 pie t ). The time taken by the current to change from its peak value to r.m.s value is A resistance of 20 ohms is connected to a source of an alternating potential V = 220 [...]