A trailer with loaded weight Fg is being pulled by a vehicle with a force P, as in figure. The trailer is loaded such that its centre of mass is located as shown. Neglect the force of rolling friction and let a represent the x component of the acceleration of the trailer. (a) Find the vertical component of P in terms of the given parameters. (b) If a = 2.00 ms^−2 and h = 1.50 m, what must be the value of d in order that P = 0 (no vertical load on the vehicle)?

