A light rigid rod of length 4 m is connected rigidly with two identical particles each of mass m=2kg. the free end of the rod is smoothly pivoted at O. The rod is released from rest from its horizontal position at t = 0. Find the angular acceleration of the rod at t = 0 (in rad/s^2).

